Privacy Policy

Respecting your privacy

All Australian Candle Making Supplies and Kits is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

Our respect for our customers' right to privacy of their personal information is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

This Privacy Policy sets out:

- Matters of which you should be aware regarding information we may collect about you;

- Our policies on the management of personal information; and

- Generally, what sort of information we hold, for what purposes, and how we collect, hold, use and disclose that information.

What personal information do we collect and store?

So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Some examples of where we may need these details are pre-orders, home deliveries, competitions & promotions and when you opt-in to receiving marketing newsletters from All Australian Candle Making Supplies and Kits which may include

Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

All Australian Candle Making Supplies and Kits takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

Access to your personal information

bestpharm24.com

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).

If you need to update your information (eg. if you change your address), please log into the site or contact All Australian Candle Making Supplies and Kits.

More information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

All Australian Candle Making Supplies and Kits © 2017